Thursday, October 28, 2010

190/130

my sis call juz now..
saying that mom need to be admitted to ward for high blood pressure
me talk to mum and she said she's alright and just said, "ala, BP naik skit je"

"ma, 190/130 mmHg tu bukan sikit ok...tu naik banyak" i said...so doc suh admit and do BP monitoring in ward..latest BP tonite 156/84 mmHg

so mum, plz take a good rest and don't think too much..i love u so much!!!!!

i feel like wanna go home rite now and sleep with mum in ward..
tp mak xbg..to my lil sis, plz teman mak ok..


YA ALLAH YANG MAHA PEMURAH LAGI PENYAYANG, KAU KURNIAKANLAH KESIHATAN YG BAIK KEPADA SELURUH AHLI KELUARGAKU, SEMOGA DGN KESIHATAN YG SEMPURNA, DPTLAH KAMI TERUS BERIBADAH KEPADA MU..

P/S: doakan semoga emak sy cepat sembuh dan kembali kepada normotensive..

Friday, October 15, 2010

Congratulation!!

congratulation pioneers!!!
after 5 years of hard work..today they can smile to the max
yups, first batch from CUCMS have qualified to use DR. as their initial.
eventho we heard many feedback from the lecturers and examiners, we knoe that all of u will pass this hurdle..
2 weeks of sleepless now have been paid with beautiful ending

wish u luck pioneers..
the journey is not ended yet..
this is just the beginning

Good luck with ur housemanship..
pray for our professional II and III too..
we'll be with u soon..


Tuesday, October 12, 2010

OnG yeah!!



is currently in Sem 9 Obstetric n Gynaecology (OnG 2 posting)
..
week 1- clinic

patient encounter today:

1. pregnancy induced hypertension
2. gestational DM
3. complete miscarriage
4. G1P0 at 25 weeks of POA- uss revealed anencephaly--> plan for termination of pregnancy
5. trial of scar
6. breech presentation
7. placenta previa
8. hypothyroidism in pregnancy
9. intrauterine growth retardation (IUGR)
10. oligohydromnions


take home message: byk gile nak study!!! sempat tak nih????

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

God gives me strength



today is totally not a good day
i had end of posting exam today
i presented a case of upper GI bleed
i dunno why, somehow i have prepared it but the exam turned out to be disaster
maybe i lack of preparing in certain topic..and yeah, my fault too for not using my neuron to remember what i have learned previously
to the lecturer who be my examiner just now, sorry to disappoint you
i know that i'm not a brilliant student..
i'm disappointed to myself too..
feels wanna cry in front of u just now but i hold my tears well..
how should i forget things i have already learned..it's a biggest sin..really!!!!


******

went out with 'dearie" after working hour..thank u for listening to my craps.. and i really appreciate ur advices u gave me just now..
yups u're true
i must admit my mistakes and my weaknesses but i should not hide my confident..
ok, let's be positive and confident! (azam baru!)
but without knowledge, the confident will disappears..so, i should brush up my rusted knowledge and keep learning and reading so that i can remember and understand better..

Oh Allah, plz gives me strengths so that i can smoothly sail this long journey to the end..
Oh Allah, plz help me to empower my knowledge, help me to remember and understand better and let me be a good doc so that i can aid the nation and ummah regardless of race and religion.

-journey that will never end-

Friday, October 1, 2010

why the wedding ring should be put on the 4th finger


have u ever think why we need to put the wedding finger on the 4th finger..

is it because of the tradition that we need to obey?
is it because the 4th finger looks more sweet?
or..
is it because 4th finger have lesser role in doing activity

***

have u ever wonder that all
fingers represent our life

thumb = parents
index finger = siblings
3rd (center) finger = own self
4th finger = partner/spouse
5th (little) finger = our children (aft u get married la)

why i said so..
let's do this game

****


  • join your palms as shown in photo below
  • center finger bend and put together back to back
  • let the rest of the 4 fingers touch tips to tip

Game begins..

1. Try to open your thumb, the thumb represents parents, it can be opened because all human being do go thru sickness and death. Whoever may be, our parents will leave us one day.

2. Please close up your thumb, Then open your second finger, this finger represents brothers and sisters, they do have their own family which is the reason that they will leave us too. Now close up your second finger

3. Open up your little finger, this represents your children. Sooner or later they too will leave us for they got they own living to live nevertheless, close up your little finger

4. Try to open your fourth finger in which we put our wedding ring; you will be surprised to find that it cannot be opened at all. Because it represents husband and wife, this whole life you will be attached to each other

****

cool huh

Related Posts with Thumbnails
There was an error in this gadget

Turby The Turtle Virtual Pet